The work of New London Main Street is carried out by its staff, Board of Directors, committees, and over 300 volunteers, and is made possible through the support of its members and sponsors.

See below for a complete listing of our Board of Directors and staff members, including contact information.

New London Main Street Staff

Executive Director

Annah Perch

860.444.2489 (office)
646.281.1989 (mobile)

Bookkeeper

Stephanie Neal

860.701.0616 (office)
860.444.7196 (fax)

New London Main Street Officers 2013-14

Officers/Directors serve three year terms.
To contact the Main Street staff or Board of Directors, please email director@newlondonmainstreet.org or call 860-444-2489.

President

Renee Fournier
Director of Communications, The Williams School

Vice President

Sarah Gager
Atty. Matta & Gager, llp

Immediate Past President

Bence Strickland
Advertising Manager, The Day

Treasurer

Bill Craig
Cohn Reznik LLP

Secretary

Carolyn Johnson
Commercial Claims Representative, Smith Insurance

New London Main Street Directors 2013-14

David Cruz
Office of Volunteers for Community Service, Connecticut College

Kathy Diaz-Saavedra
Marketing Manager, MetroCast Communications

Mary Beth Fecteau
Library Assistant, New London Public Library

Michael Fishbein
Dean, Vice President for Academic Affairs, Mitchell College

Don Gibson
Director, World Wide Project Management, Pfizer

Susan Howard
U.S. Properties Inc.

Dan Karp

Jamie Lee
New London Healing Arts Center

Mary Ellen Michalowski

Barry Niestat
Muddy Waters Café

DianeDiane Papadakos
Vice President, Sales & Marketing, Dime Bank

Rita Rivera-Riemer
Little Print Communications

Tracy Tremblay

City Council Liaison To NLMS

Adam Sprecace, P.E.
Councilor, New London City Council
Appointed by City Council to be Liaison

860.460.4967 (mobile)

Tammy Daugherty
Administrator, Office of the Mayor
Appointed by the Mayor to be Liaison

860.447.5201 (office)
860.447.7971 (fax)
860.222.6115 (mobile)

Committees 2013-14

Fund Development Committee

Chair: VACANT
Members:
Bill Craig
Kathy Diaz-Saavedra
MaryBeth Fecteau

Organization Committee

Chair: VACANT
Members:
Sarah Gager
Carolyn Johnson
Diane Papadakos
Jamie Lee

Governance Committee

Co-Chairs:
Don Gibson
Bence Strickland

Promotion Committee

Chair: VACANT
Members:
Kathy Diaz-Saavedra
Mary Beth Fecteau
Renee Fournier
Maryellen Michalowski
Rita Rivera-Riemer
Tracey Tremblay

Design Committee

Chair: VACANT
Members:
Barun Basu - proposed
David Cruz
Dan Karp

Economic Restructuring Committee

Chair: VACANT
Members:
David Cruz
Susan Howard
Dan Karp


Advertise Here